Scholars

CHANCELLOR'S CLUB SCHOLARS
Scott Clark
1997/8
Adam Kraus
1998/9
Alan Dibos
2001/2
Daniel Hogan
2003/4
Charles Pye
2004/5
Gianna Short
2004/5
Andrew Wooten
2004/5
MT. OREAD SCHOLARS
Christopher Huff
2004
SUMMERFIELD SCHOLARS
Bruce Barrett
1961
John Beacom
1991
John Beam
1958
James Berryman
1969
Robert Berryman
1963
Robert Beyerlein
1965
Leland Bohl
1945
Jack Butts
1949
James Callis
1956
Raymon Carpenter
1954
David Carson
1961
James Cederberg
1959
Scott Clark
2001
Stuartt Corder
2001
Donald Coyne
1958
Jason Craig
1995
L. Wayne Davis
1952
Nathan De Lee
2002
William Dean
1976
Bradley Denton
1980
Spencer Dickson
1960
Lee Douglass
1954
Gregory Endsley
1971
Harold Fearing
1962
Benjamin Franklin, Jr.
1968
Larry Friesen
1967
Norman Greer
1961
Douglas Hamilton
1969
James Hanson
1954
Steven Hawley
1973
Gary Hoffer
1964
Gerald Holmberg
1960
David Hover
2006
Ronald Hubert
1956
Ronald Indin
1975
Delbert Jones
1955
Harwood Kolsky
1943
Adam Kraus
2003
Thomas Laming
1981
James Liebert
1968
Douglas Lindholm
1990
Stephen Little
1961
Michael Luhman
1988
Gregory Lynch
1974
Charles Malone
1959
John Margrave
1948
Robert Masterson
1957
Edward McBride
1966
Daniel McColl
1962
Dennis McConnell
1983
Daniel McFarlane
2001
Lee McGimsey
1961
John McKinley
1951
Frank McKnight
1957
Michael Mehl
1973
Kurt Moore
1977
Richard Moore
1951
Edward Murdock
1970
James Norcross
1984
Harry O'Brien
1959
David Pellett
1960
Mark Phillps
1987
Francis Prosser
1950
Phillip Roberts, Jr.
1963
Brad Roth
1982
Joseph Shields
1985
Jimmy Simmons
1954
David Tholen
1978
Richard Whitley
1970
Ronald Wigington
1953
Jeremy Wolff
2003
Tod Woods
1980
Steven Woronick
1981
   
UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS
Stuartt Corder
1997/8
Alan Dibos
2002/3
Miles Garrett
2002/3
Shawn Henderson
2003/4
Gene Holland
1995/6
David Hover
2003/4
Anthony Michael
1992/3
Joseph Shields
1981/2
Hannah Swift
2003/4
Susan Tholen
1983/4
Jeremy Wade
2000/1
Brian Wilhite
1995/6
WATKINS-BERGER SCHOLARS
Sandra Bergan
1979
Jennifer Hand
1995
Susan Tholen
1986
GOLDWATER SCHOLARSHIPS
UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS NOMINEE
NATIONAL COMPETITION WINNER
Todd Pellman
1991-1992
Bryce Kuhlman
1993-1994
Angela Linn
1994-1995
Hillary Bull
1995-1996
Brian Wilhite
1996-1997
Gene Holland
1996-1997
Gene Holland
1997-1998
Adrienne Juett
1997-1998
Stuartt Corder
1998-1999
David Schmitz
2000-2001
Ian Tice
2002-2003
Adam Kraus
2002-2003
Sarah Feldt
2003-2004
Joshua Meyers
2003-2004
Alan Dibos
2004-2005
Stephen Floor
2004-2005
Shawn Henderson
2005-2006
David Hover
2005-2006
Hannah Swift
2005-2006
Daniel Hogan
2006-2007
Laura Stiles
2006-2007
Luis Vargas
2006-2007
National Merit Scholars
Benjamin Bammes
2006
Scott Clark
2001
Robert Dees
1983
Bradley Denton
1980
Alan Dibos
2005
Larissa Ejzak
2006
Sarah Feldt
2004
Shawn Henderson
2006
Adam Kraus
2003
Kristin Larson
2004
Joshua Meyers
2005
Anthony Michael
1995
James Norcross
1984
Eric Ramburg
1981
Brad Roth
1982
Patrick Sterner
1999
Hannah Swift
2006
Jeremy Wolff
2003
Elizabeth Young
1990
 

Department Communications

Colloquia         Seminars         Public Events         AAL

MARAC2017

NEWSLETTERS

Department            Alumni

VIDEOS

Mr. Bob Show              Colloquia

Alumni Remembrances          Public Lectures

Departmental Calendar

Paper of the Week

Ramachandra*, Nesar S.& Shandarin*, Sergei F. *KU Authors

See previous papers

Mr. Bob T-Shirts: Lab Support
Home to 50+ departments, centers, and programs, the School of the Arts, and the School of Public Affairs and Administration
KU offers courses in 40 languages
No. 1 ranking in city management and urban policy —U.S. News and World Report
One of 34 U.S. public institutions in the prestigious Association of American Universities
44 nationally ranked graduate programs.
—U.S. News & World Report
KU Today

Social Media

Find us on Facebook